News

DIV 4 - 6 Grand Final Write Ups March 19th 2017

Grand Final 2016/2017 Division 4 Neerim District 10/118 def Jindivick 10/73 Neerim District has staged a truly remarkable comeback to be crowned division Read more

Juniors Grand Final Write-Up March 18-19th 2017

By Joel Batson Under 14’s Longwarry v Hallora Hallora has capped off a sensational season by romping to an 8 wicket victory to clinch the flag on the Read more

Girls Carnival General info

Gippsland Girls Carnival – General Information Gippsland Girls Cricket Carnival You are invited to Participate and Bring a Friend! April means cricket Read more

WDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Western Park   def by   Hallora
Grade: Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Bunyip   def   Garfield-Tynong
Grade: Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Jindivick   def   Drouin
Grade: Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Bunyip   def   Jindivick
Grade: Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Ellinbank   def   Drouin
Grade: Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Buln Buln   def by   Jindivick
Grade: Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Ellinbank   def   Jindivick
Grade: Division 4 Warragul Country Club Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Jindivick   def   Hallora
Grade: Division 4 Warragul Country Club Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Neerim District    def   Garfield-Tynong
Grade: Division 4 Warragul Country Club Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Jindivick   def by   Neerim District
Grade: Division 5 Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Warragul   def   Longwarry
Grade: Division 5 Round: SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Drouin   def   Jindivick
Grade: Division 5 Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Warragul   def   Drouin
Grade: Division 6 Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Garfield-Tynong   def   Drouin
Grade: Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Hallora/Ellinbank   def by   Drouin
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Gamini C Kumara182Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition9
2 Fraser S Duncan110Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition8
3 Aaron Fawcett107Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition9
4 Daniel Pandolfo105Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition4
5 Bryce Monahan101Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition8
6 Luke Radford100Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition6
7 Sam Batson100Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition7
8 Fraser S Duncan94Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition7
9 Brent Eastwell89Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition6
10 Brett A Williams89Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition12

Events