News

Div 1 Grand Final Match Report

Lyrebirds Bounce Kangas Buln (229) def. Hallora (85) Having seen their younger brigade make valuable contributions over the course of the summer, Buln’s Read more

Div 2 Grand Final Match Report

Stags Stand Tall Neerim District (201) def. Jindivick (163) A stunning lower-order fightback from Neerim District saw them claim the Division 2 premiership Read more

Div 3 Grand Final Match Report

Swamp Tigers Sunken Western Park (4-103) def. Iona (70) An emphatic bowling performance has helped Western Park claim the Division 3 premiership over Read more

Div 4 Grand Final Match Report

Parkers Premiers Western Park 10/107 def Jindivick 10/98 Western Park has been crowned WDCA division 4 premiers after triumphing over Jindivick in a dour Read more

Div 5 Grand Final Match Report

Hart Topples Titans Jindivick 5/94 def Garfield-Tynong 10/91 Jindivick has taken out the division 5 title after a stunning victory over Garfield-Tynong, Read more

Div 6 Grand Final Match Report

Warriors Win Thriller Western Park 10/136 def Drouin 10/115 Western Park secured its third senior premiership for the season with a thrilling victory Read more

WDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Buln Buln   def   Hallora
Grade: Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Neerim District   def   Hallora
Grade: Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Jindivick   def   Western Park
Grade: Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Neerim District   def   Jindivick
Grade: Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Iona   def   Buln Buln
Grade: Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Iona   def by   Western Park
Grade: Division 4 Warragul Country Club Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Western Park   def   Drouin
Grade: Division 4 Warragul Country Club Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Jindivick   def   Bunyip
Grade: Division 4 Warragul Country Club Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Western Park   def   Jindivick
Grade: Division 5 Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Garfield-Tynong   def   Western Park
Grade: Division 5 Round: SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Jindivick   def   Longwarry
Grade: Division 5 Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Garfield-Tynong   def by   Jindivick
Grade: Division 6 Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Drouin   def by   Western Park
Grade: Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition Round: GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Hallora/Ellinbank   def   Drouin
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Bailey Osseweyer77Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition3
2 Will T Gown62Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition6
3 Bailey Osseweyer62Under 16 Nicho's InterSport CompetitionSF
4 Charlie Stern61Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition8
5 Gaige White59Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition3
6 Jai R Serong57Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition8
7 Paddy Mulqueen55Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition9
8 Matt Garvey55Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition9
9 Paddy Mulqueen55Under 16 Nicho's InterSport CompetitionSF
10 Bailey Osseweyer55Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition1

Events

Events