Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
136 Jack Symes Buln Buln Cricket Club Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
88 Wayne Danks Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Jindivick Cricket Club
85* Steven Lewis Jindivick Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
85* James Vela Hallora Cricket Club Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club
85 Michael Taylor Iona Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Buln Buln Cricket Club
78 Sam McMillan Bunyip Cricket Club Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club
74* Bradley Fusinato Neerim District Cricket Club Inc Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
73 Jonah M Serong Longwarry Cricket Club Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition6 1 Bunyip Cricket Club
71 Kyan T Boadle Jindivick Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
70 Liam Lenders Bunyip Cricket Club Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/17 Tim Jeffery Jindivick Cricket Club Division 69 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club
5/19 Sam Batson Western Park Cricket Club Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Buln Buln Cricket Club
5/22 Stuart Marriott Buln Buln Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Iona Cricket Club
4/2 Liam Quarrell Longwarry Cricket Club Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Buln Buln Cricket Club
4/8 Jai R Serong Hallora Cricket Club Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
4/10 Matthew J Burdett Buln Buln Cricket Club Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
4/19 Adam Barton Longwarry Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Western Park Cricket Club
4/25 Paul Harvey Yarragon Cricket Club Inc. Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Longwarry Cricket Club
4/30 Brian Campbell Hallora Cricket Club Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Bunyip Cricket Club
4/38 Jake S Green Yarragon Cricket Club Inc. Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
301Daniel Loft Yarragon Cricket Club Inc. Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Buln Buln Cricket Club
30 Michael Gnaden Jindivick Cricket Club Division 59 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
300Toby Codd Hallora Cricket Club Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club
201Sean Viotto Jindivick Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
21 Noah Jarred Drouin Cricket Club Inc Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition6 1 Jindivick Cricket Club
003Liam Lenders Bunyip Cricket Club Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/296 Drouin Division 59 1 Neerim District
6/271 Jindivick Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Drouin
9/233 Buln Buln Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Yarragon
9/231 Jindivick Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Garfield-Tynong
10/215 Ellinbank/Warragul Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Bunyip
6/208 Neerim District Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Warragul
5/204 Ellinbank Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Yarragon
6/202 Garfield-Tynong Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Jindivick
8/190 Bunyip Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Garfield-Tynong
4/188 Buln Buln Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Iona
5/188 Bunyip Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition6 1 Longwarry

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5734 L Lenders-L Howard Bunyip Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 2 Ellinbank/Warragul
159 W Danks-BT Ridler Garfield-Tynong Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Jindivick
118 M Robinson-KT Boadle Jindivick Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Drouin
95 C Pallot-N Van Steensel Ellinbank Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Yarragon
94 N Bayne-J Ward Neerim District Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Drouin
93 M Pollard-M Jolly Buln Buln Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Iona
84 S Lewis-M Cheshire Jindivick Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Drouin
82 J Jeffrey-C McCraw Jindivick Division 69 1 Ellinbank
78* A Feltham-T Norton Warragul Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Neerim District
78 S McMillan-S Whibley Bunyip Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Garfield-Tynong
78 BL Coster-BJ McDonald Hallora Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Bunyip

Events