Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
104 Travis Maher Western Park Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Buln Buln Cricket Club
87* Gamini C Kumara Yarragon Cricket Club Inc. Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 C gradeGF 1 Blackbridge Cricket Club
85 Caleb Serong Hallora Cricket Club Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club
80* Robbie Brakensiek Drouin Cricket Club Inc Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Hallora Cricket Club
80 Michael Masterson Ellinbank Cricket Club Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Jindivick Cricket Club
76 Jayson Barwick Iona Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Jindivick Cricket Club
69* Ian R Berry Jindivick Cricket Club Division 69 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club
66 Michael G O'Neill Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club Division 59 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
62 Raman Gautam Western Park Cricket Club Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Bunyip Cricket Club
62* Will T Gown Hallora Cricket Club Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition6 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/40 Dale Weller Drouin Cricket Club Inc Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Western Park Cricket Club
6/14 Glenn Miller Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
5/13 Aaron Fawcett Neerim District Cricket Club Inc Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Warragul Cricket Club
5/19 Tobias Hart Jindivick Cricket Club Division 59 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
5/24 Fletcher P Kennedy Western Park Cricket Club Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A GradeGF 1 Neerim District Cricket Club Inc
5/28 Lachlan Carroll Western Park Cricket Club Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D GradeGF 1 Jindivick Cricket Club
5/34 Sam Whibley Hallora Cricket Club Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
5/45 Sam Perry Drouin Cricket Club Inc Division 59 1 Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club
4/3 Sam Batson Western Park Cricket Club Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
4/8 Brendan Wall Buln Buln Cricket Club Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
4/18 Gordon Winstone Jindivick Cricket Club Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 D GradeGF 1 Western Park Cricket Club
4/21 Joel A Kilday Longwarry Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Neerim District Cricket Club Inc
4/28 Brandon Interlandi Jindivick Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Iona Cricket Club
4/33 Jesse Glover Yarragon Cricket Club Inc. Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club
4/35 Jesse Lafrantz Longwarry Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Neerim District Cricket Club Inc
4/39 Grant Pearson Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Hallora Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
302Matthew Cheshire Jindivick Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Iona Cricket Club
400Craig Byrnes Hallora Cricket Club Division 1 Nicho's InterSports Competition11 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
013Mawgan Penrice Hallora Cricket Club Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 B GradeGF 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club
30 Alex P Gavin Western Park Cricket Club Warragul Sporting & Social Club 20/20 A GradeGF 1 Neerim District Cricket Club Inc
30 Robert Simpson Drouin Cricket Club Inc Division 69 1 Hallora Cricket Club
30 Jack Tenace-Greenall Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
30 Samuel Pratt Hallora Cricket Club Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition6 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
30 Jack Salan Garfield-Tynong Cricket Club Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Hallora Cricket Club
201Brian J McDonald Hallora Cricket Club Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
201Brad Gnaden Jindivick Cricket Club Division 59 1 Yarragon Cricket Club Inc.
21 Steven Dillon Jindivick Cricket Club Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Ellinbank Cricket Club
12 Matthew Roberts Western Park Cricket Club Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Drouin Cricket Club Inc
003Russell Ferguson Iona Cricket Club Division 69 1 Western Park Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/271 Western Park Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Buln Buln
6/245 Western Park Division 69 1 Iona
10/241 Yarragon Division 59 1 Jindivick
10/225 Iona Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Jindivick
10/220 Garfield-Tynong Division 59 1 Drouin
10/216 Hallora/Ellinbank Under 16 Nicho's InterSport Competition6 1 Drouin
6/196 Hallora Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Neerim District
3/192 Drouin Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Hallora
9/187 Hallora Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Drouin
9/184 Hallora Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Garfield-Tynong

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
124 NW Evans-C Ierfone Yarragon Division 59 1 Jindivick
106* R Brakensiek-T Wyatt Drouin Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Hallora
100 M Modaffari-J Engellenner Western Park Division 69 1 Iona
97* IR Berry-D Bagnall Jindivick Division 69 1 Ellinbank
87 BJ McDonald-BL Coster Hallora Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Drouin
82 T Maher-K Morton Western Park Division 3 Drouin & District Community Bank11 1 Buln Buln
79 W Pickering-C Davis Garfield-Tynong Under 14 Warragul Country Club6 1 Ellinbank
79 M Masterson-M Pandolfo Ellinbank Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Jindivick
76 R Gautam-A Hickman Western Park Division 4 Warragul Country Club11 1 Bunyip
75 JR Serong-C Serong Hallora Division 2 Warragul Sporting & Social Club11 1 Garfield-Tynong

Facebook

Events